skip navigation

Intermediate Mite 1 Division


Burnsville- Int. Mite 1 Champs!

2018 Intermediate Mite 1 Division Regular Season FINAL Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties Pts
1 NP3 8 0 1 17
2 Burnsville 7 2 14
3 xHockey Titans 6 2 1 13
4 Lakeville Thundercats 5 3 1 11
5 MN Wave 2 3 6 6
6 Spartans 2 6 1 5
7 Lakeville Electric Eels 2 7 4
8 MN Wave 1 1 8 2

NOTE: Final Seedings have been set according to final points in the standings. Tiebreakers were based on Goals For/Goals Against Differential.


DAY DATE TIME HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM SCORE
Saturday 2018-03-17 11:00 AM xHockey Titans 21 Spartans 9
Saturday 2018-03-17 12:00 PM Lakeville Thundercats 5 Burnsville 18
Saturday 2018-03-17 3:00 PM NP3 14 Lakeville Electric Eels 2
Saturday 2018-03-17 4:00 PM MN Wave 1 31 MN Wave 2 19
Saturday 2018-03-24 8:00 AM Spartans 5 Burnsville 17
Saturday 2018-03-24 9:00 AM xHockey Titans 19 Lakeville Thundercats 16
Saturday 2018-03-24 4:00 PM Lakeville Electric Eels 18 MN Wave 2 15
Saturday 2018-03-24 5:00 PM NP3 15 MN Wave 1 3
Saturday 2018-04-07 11:00 AM Spartans 23 Lakeville Electric Eels 11
Saturday 2018-04-07 12:00 PM NP3 13 Burnsville 11
Saturday 2018-04-07 4:00 PM xHockey Titans 23 MN Wave 2 11
Saturday 2018-04-07 5:00 PM MN Wave 1 12 Lakeville Thundercats 23
Saturday 2018-04-14 8:00 AM Lakeville Thundercats 15 Lakeville Electric Eels 3
Saturday 2018-04-14 9:00 PM xHockey Titans 11 NP3 17
Saturday 2018-04-14 4:00 PM MN Wave 1 Spartans CANCELLED
Saturday 2018-04-14 5:00 PM MN Wave 2 Burnsville CANCELLED
Saturday 2018-04-21 11:00 AM xHockey Blues 17 Spartans 5
Saturday 2018-04-21 12:00 PM Burnsville 16 Lakeville Electric Eels 4
Saturday 2018-04-21 1:00 PM Lakeville Thundercats 14 MN Wave 2 10
Saturday 2018-04-21 2:00 PM MN Wave 1 8 xHockey Titans 20
Saturday 2018-04-28 11:00 AM Spartans 4 Lakeville Thundercats 16
Saturday 2018-04-28 12:00 PM Burnsville 18 xHockey Titans 10
Saturday 2018-04-28 1:00 PM MN Wave 2 8 NP3 20
Saturday 2018-04-28 2:00 PM Lakeville Electric Eels 18 MN Wave 1 15
Saturday 2018-05-05 8:00 AM Lakeville Thundercats 7 NP3 17
Saturday 2018-05-05 9:00 AM Lakeville Electric Eels 11 xHockey Titans 23
Saturday 2018-05-05 4:00 PM MN Wave 2 22 Spartans 10
Saturday 2018-05-05 5:00 PM Burnsville 14 MN Wave 1 2
Saturday 2018-05-12 11:00 AM xHockey Titans 8 Spartans 7
Saturday 2018-05-12 12:00 PM Lakeville Thundercats 5 Burnsville 4
Saturday 2018-05-12 1:00 PM NP3 17 Lakeville Electric Eels 5
Saturday 2018-05-12 2:00 PM MN Wave 1 9 MN Wave 2 17
Saturday 2018-05-19 11:00 AM xHockey Titans 13 Lakeville Thundercats 13
Saturday 2018-05-19 12:00 PM Spartans 6 Burnsville 18
Saturday 2018-05-19 1:00 PM NP3 17 MN Wave 1 5
Saturday 2018-05-19 2:00 PM Lakeville Electric Eels 15 MN Wave 2 18
Thursday 2018-05-31 6:15 PM MN Wave 1 13 Spartans 17 MAKE-UP FROM 4/14
Thursday 2018-05-31 7:15 PM MN Wave 2 3 Burnsville 15 MAKE-UP FROM 4/14
Saturday 2018-06-02 8:00 AM xHockey Titans (#3 Seed) 6 Thundercats (#4 Seed) 16 3rd Place Game
Saturday 2018-06-02 9:00 AM New Prague (#1 Seed) 4 Burnsville (#2 Seed) 21 Championship Game
Saturday 2018-06-02 4:00 PM Electric Eels (#7 Seed) 4 MN Wave 1 (#8 Seed) 16 7th Place game
Saturday 2018-06-02 5:00 PM MN Wave 2 (#5 Seed) 17 Spartans (#6 Seed) 5 5th place game

NOTE: 12 Goal Differiential is shown in the above game results. But tiebreakers will be determined by actual score.